Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Direct Factory Blinds Ltd.
Doncaster, Regatul Unit
Direct Factory Blinds Ltd., Doncaster, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06496376 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
240.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 28.02.2014 | 28.02.2015 | 29.02.2016 | 28.02.2017 | 28.02.2018 | 28.02.2019 | 29.02.2020 | 28.02.2021 | 28.02.2022 | 28.02.2023 | 29.02.2024 | 28.02.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 2.436,00 £ | 2.146,00 £ | 2.982,00 £ | 3.468,00 £ | 28.322 £ | 21.595 £ | 19.928,00 £ | 40.151 £ | 48.888 £ | 79.295 £ | 82.830 £ | 84.648 £ |
| Umsatz | 9.600,00 £e | 8.500,00 £e | 11.000,00 £e | 13.000,00 £e | 89.000 £e | 69.000 £e | 65.000 £e | 120.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 240.000 £e | 240.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ | 499,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −11,5 %e | 7 %e | — | 584,6 %e | 130,4 %e | 71 %e | — | 25 %e | 38,4 %e | 26 %e | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 2.982,00 £ | 3.468,00 £ | 8.251,00 £ | 11.734,00 £ | 10.812,00 £ | −9.849,00 £ | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 29,1 % | 54,3 % | 54,3 % | −24,5 % | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 2.600,00 £e | 17.800,00 £e | 13.800,00 £e | 13.000,00 £e | 15.000,00 £e | 13.636,36 £e | 23.000 £e | 26.667 £e | 30.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.759,00 £ | 20.107 £ | 22.688 £ | 23.558 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.749 £e | 8.746,00 £e | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14,7 %e | 3,6 %e | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −74,1 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-02-29 | 2017-02-28 | 2018-02-28 | 2019-02-28 | 2020-02-29 | 2021-02-28 | 2022-02-28 | 2023-02-28 | 2024-02-29 | 2025-02-28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Periodenergebnis | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 8.398 | 6.718 | 22.883 | 18.306 | 14.645 | 11.716 | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 2.951 | 817 | 7.242 | 7.133 | 9.972 | 43.154 | 46.267 | 62.907 | 71.943 | 96.418 |
| Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.253 | 33.950 | 36.358 | 66.458 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -5.416 | -3.250 | 5.439 | 3.289 | 5.283 | 28.435 | 39.515 | 54.926 | 64.179 | 70.360 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 2.982 | 3.468 | 28.322 | 21.595 | 19.928 | 40.151 | 48.888 | 79.295 | 82.830 | 84.648 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alle Stammaktien | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugeteiltes Aktienkapital abgerufen, eingezahlt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 8.367 | 4.067 | 1.803 | 3.844 | 4.689 | 14.719 | 6.752 | 7.981 | 7.764 | 26.058 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 2.982 | 3.468 | 8.251 | 11.734 | 10.812 | -9.849 | 1.526 | 35.275 | 44.021 | 57.169 |
| Eigenkapital | 2.982 | 3.468 | 8.251 | 11.734 | 10.812 | -9.849 | — | — | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | 20.071 | 9.861 | 9.116 | 50.000 | 47.362 | 44.020 | 38.809 | 27.479 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.373 | 24.369 | 18.651 | 14.288 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.255 | 8.850 | 12.897 | 6.402 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.759 | 20.107 | 22.688 | 23.558 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 499 | 499 | 499 | 499 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.027 | 34.776 | 43.522 | 56.670 |
| Zuvor angegebener Betrag | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.526 | 35.275 | 44.021 | 57.169 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.373 | 7.498 | 5.998 | 4.798 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 16.871 | 12.653 | 9.490 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.100 | 58.595 | 58.595 | 58.595 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26.727 | 34.226 | 39.944 | 44.307 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.363 |
Network
History
Sitz: Doncaster, Großbritannien
04.10.2023 Sitz: Doncaster, Großbritannien
Sitz: Room Ff00 Oxford House Sixth …
10.02.2022 Sitz: Room Ff00 Oxford House Sixth Avenue Doncaster Finningley …
Direktor Kevin Smith
01.06.2021 Direktor Kevin James Albert Smith
Direktor Kevin Smith
09.09.2014 - 01.03.2020 Direktor Kevin James Albert Smith
Kapital: 499,00 £
11.06.2014 Kapital: 499,00 £
Direktor David A. Turkhud
21.02.2008 Direktor David Anthony Turkhud
Sekretär David A. Turkhud
21.02.2008 - 20.05.2020 Sekretär David Anthony Turkhud
ChoEintragung
07.02.2008 Eintragung
Sitz: Doncaster, Großbritannien
07.02.2008 Sitz: Doncaster, Großbritannien
Direktor Kevin Smith
07.02.2008 - 21.02.2008 Direktor Kevin James Albert Smith
Sekretär Kevin Smith
07.02.2008 - 21.02.2008 Sekretär Kevin James Albert Smith
FAQ — Direct Factory Blinds Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Direct Factory Blinds Ltd.?
- Direct Factory Blinds Ltd. is registered under the number 06496376 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Direct Factory Blinds Ltd. registered?
- Direct Factory Blinds Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Doncaster, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Direct Factory Blinds Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Direct Factory Blinds Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Direct Factory Blinds Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Doncaster |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06496376 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Ln12 Armstrong House First Avenue |
| legal_postal_code | DN9 3GA |
| headquarters_city | Doncaster |
| headquarters_postal_code | DN9 3GA |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6068919457 |
| source | registry |